Thursday, 1 December 2016

First December




Hi Loves!
Can't believe it's December already! Whew, time flies so fast. I feel like it's just yesterday we celebrate Christmas, and now we are going to again! I really hope that my targets and goals this year can be accomplished. How about you? :)







Even though in Indoneia we don't have Fall season (i wish we had! hahaha), i always love to dress like in the Fall season. Wearing maxi dress is also acceptable during fall! I styled this gorgeous maxi from Sheinside.com with ankle boots and a little black dress underneath. Get it here!

Added a thin rope belt with a maroon choker too!





Sheinside.com is a fashion e-commerce you'll love! They have so many promotions program such as Cyber Monday and Black Friday. Bet you won't miss the sale! It is always exciting to search treasures online ;p

My styling tips:
Because the dress is maxi and has a huge geometric print, tone it down with neutral colors and try to dress in one color palette. It will make us fashionable but not too much!





A birthday gift from bro. A pair of boots!



Current favorite choker!




Loving the fabric as it flows when i walk. Gorgeous!




All of the shots here were captured by talented @stvnar <3 He learns my gestures and angles! He managed to shot so many photos so i can have a lot of choices. He is the best!

Here are the rest of the shots, pardon if it;s like spamming, but i really love all of them!







In the end of the month, let's count more our blessings God has given us! Rather than complaining about life and all the stuffs, it is better to look back, realized and be grateful for everything we have. Cheers to the upcoming 2017! Can't wait to start another journey with God!

See you on my next post :)


Sunday, 27 November 2016

(was) A Tennis Player

Hello again everyone!

Been so busy these past few weeks! I know i've saidit o many times, but really! I moved my office to a new place and i just finished to unpack all the stuffs and put it in the right places. Still not finished yet, but i'll show you guys later my new office soon! It's one of the milestone i took for my business. Moving out to a new place is exciting, but made m realize more responsibilities come after.




To make sure my body is fit and can do many things in a day, i alwayas make sure my outfit is comfortable, light and easy to be used in hot weather. Especially in Indonesia as the eather is always hot! 




I was once a tennis player! Not the professional one, but i used to play tennis during my high school year. It's so fun and burn the callories well. I  styled the stripe dress from Romwe to the tennis court. The outfit itself is very suitable if you gonna watch sports event, in a stylish way. If you're ready to play? Just go!

Get the same dress like i wear here:

It's just one click away!:)





I love to go white on white. It is suitable for hot weather, yet looking chic and light. I dressed the dress with all white ensembles. The thing i love about the dress is it has nice slit in front! The cutting is embracing  my body figure.

Knit Long Sleeve - AmyGo
Stripe White Dress- Romwe
White Oxford Shoes- Colorbox





All photos were beautifully shot by @stvnar . Thank you!

Sunday, 13 November 2016

Ripped It Like Romwe




Just wanna tell you guys i am madly deeply in love with.....


This smashing uber cool ripped boyfriend jeans from Romwe.com! The fit is awesome, the jeans is stretch and the wash is just cool. Best ripped boyfriend jeans i've ever had!

Romwe.com is a fashion e-commerce site with tons of stylish clothes and cool fashion items. We can shop wide range of fashion items. They are really up to date, providing us so many interesting stuffs. Shopping is always the best idea. Shopping online is always obsessive. Yes??;)





https://goo.gl/Z6i1Fp
Now, you gotta click this link straight to this super cool jeans to make it yours. Don't worry! Romwe.com ships worldwide. It will arrive in Indonesia within 7-14 days and you are always able to pay according to your preferred way such as Paypal/ credit cards. So 



Ripped Boyfriend Jeans: Romwe.com
Dark navy Heels- Stradivarius
Denim Shirt- Unbranded





Paired the jeans with denim shirt that comes in different color. i wore this thin, sexy heels in dark navy blue to keep the whole outfit in one tone color. Let the ripped jeans do the talk. It is such a head turner item! No wonder Romwe.com's tagline is "From Runway to Realway". YES! The most important thing is we can dress up according to our personal style like we are on runway everyday, and Romwe provides a lot of the items! 


SHOP NOW GIRLS and get ready everyday like it's your own runway!

Monday, 7 November 2016

Fringe It Your Way




OH WOW!!


I Just realized that it is almost a month i don't post any article on blog! Feeling so guilty right now..
So sorry i haven't updated any post to share with you guys. These past few weeks i have been crazily busy, and so many things happen. My grandpa just passed away 3 weeks ago and the whole family missed him a lot. Grandpa is in heaven right now! We'll meet again soon grandpa!:)





Today i am wearing this unique fringe skirt from @fluffy.shoppy on Instagram. It is really cute because the fringe swings if you move. The fit is also flattering, making the body look great in shape. I paired it with my suede top i designed by myself! Dressed up in earth tone color palette is not boring at all. It has various range of colors.. Don't you agree this color combo is awesome for Fall?? :)



Beaded bracelet in same color pallette 




The skirt reminded me that i can wear this item like in the Great Gatsby era ;) Thinking about wearing lace tops with pearls, red lipstick and killer stiletto. Back to the 20s. Gotta fringe it your way girls!:)


See you on my next post! Have a nice day everyone!


Zipper Ankle Boots- VNC
Top- self designed

Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Turtle Neck and How I Style It



Lately, i am just so into monochrome! If you see my previous posts, you'll see a lot of monochrome outfits and how to style it. I am sure that monochrome styling for fashion is never out of date! Always classy, easy and effortless.



Coral Lips- My current fave!





I also love turtle necks top! Name it: crowl neck, drapery neck, and all.. I always love to have pieces that have details on neck. I think it is fashionable, without trying too much. I'll be looking more of it.. and of course probably will make it for AmyGo ;)

Loving my new top from ATS The Label, my favorite local brand in Indonesia (beside my own brand too! hahaha). The fabric is nice with sheer stripes on it, the hem is assymetric and for me it is ultra gorgeous. It is casual, but it is also a lil bit dressy. LOVE!





Pairing it with wide cullote for more relaxed look. To stay in the monochrome palette, i wore my grey laced up heels and navy bangles. Perfect!


Top: ATS The Label (@atsthelabel)
Laced Up Heels: New Look
Leather Bag: Povilo Bag





Well, i let myself carry a tan color bag because i am actually love colors! The tip is to keep simple and minimal effort. You can always choose simple colored bags!



All photos were taken by @rindangs


See you on my next post! I'll be sharing exciting story next in the upcoming article. Don't forget to always get in touch with me and follow my Instagram at @thelmakisela! Have a nice day!